Add-in Functions, List of Analysis Functions Part Two

note

The Add-in functions are supplied by the UNO com.sun.star.sheet.addin.Analysis service.


Барои ин фармонро дастрас кардан...

Иловакунӣ - Функтсия - Категория Васлак


IMABS

The result is the absolute value of a complex number.

Syntax

IMABS("ComplexNumber")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

DECIMAL("17";10) натиҷа 17.

[text/scalc/01/func_imcos.xhp#imcos_head not found].

Returns the cosine of a complex number.

[text/scalc/01/func_imcosh.xhp#imcosh_head not found].

Returns the hyperbolic cosine of a complex number.

[text/scalc/01/func_imcot.xhp#imcot_head not found].

Returns the cotangent of a complex number.

[text/scalc/01/func_imcsc.xhp#imcsc_head not found].

Returns the cosecant of a complex number.

[text/scalc/01/func_imcsch.xhp#imcsch_head not found].

Returns the hyperbolic cosecant of a complex number.

[text/scalc/01/func_imsec.xhp#imsec_head not found].

Returns the secant of a complex number.

[text/scalc/01/func_imsech.xhp#imsech_head not found].

Returns the hyperbolic secant of a complex number.

[text/scalc/01/func_imsin.xhp#imsin_head not found].

Returns the sine of a complex number.

[text/scalc/01/func_imsinh.xhp#imsinh_head not found].

Returns the hyperbolic sine of a complex number.

[text/scalc/01/func_imtan.xhp#imtan_head not found].

Returns the tangent of a complex number.

OCT2HEX

The result is the hexadecimal number for the octal number entered.

Syntax

OCT2HEX(Number [; Places])

Number is the octal number. The number can have a maximum of 10 places. The most significant bit is the sign bit, the following bits return the value. Negative numbers are entered as two's complement.

Places is the number of places to be output.

Example

=TINV(0.1; 6) натиҷа 1.94

CONVERT

Converts a value from one unit of measure to the corresponding value in another unit of measure. Enter the units of measures directly as text in quotation marks or as a reference. If you enter the units of measure in cells, they must correspond exactly with the following list which is case sensitive: For example, in order to enter a lower case l (for liter) in a cell, enter the apostrophe ' immediately followed by l.

Хосият

Units

Вазн

g, sg, lbm, u, ozm, stone, ton, grain, pweight, hweight, shweight, brton

Length

m, mi, Nmi, in, ft, yd, ang, Pica, ell, parsec, lightyear, survey_mi

Вақт

yr, day, hr, mn, sec, s

Pressure

Pa, atm, at, mmHg, Torr, psi

Force

N, dyn, dy, lbf, pond

Energy

J, e, c, cal, eV, ev, HPh, Wh, wh, flb, BTU, btu

Дараҷа

W, w, HP, PS

Field strength

T, ga

Temperature

C, F, K, kel, Reau, Rank

Ҷилд

l, L, lt, tsp, tbs, oz, cup, pt, us_pt, qt, gal, m3, mi3, Nmi3, in3, ft3, yd3, ang3, Pica3, barrel, bushel, regton, Schooner, Middy, Glass

Қитъа

m2, mi2, Nmi2, in2, ft2, yd2, ang2, Pica2, Morgen, ar, acre, ha

Суръат

m/s, m/sec, m/h, mph, kn, admkn

Инфо

bit, byte


Units of measure in bold can be preceded by a prefix character from the following list:

Prefix

Multiplier

Y (yotta)

10^24

Z (zetta)

10^21

E (exa)

10^18

P (peta)

10^15

T (tera)

10^12

G (giga)

10^9

M (mega)

10^6

k (kilo)

10^3

h (hecto)

10^2

e (deca)

10^1

d (deci)

10^-1

c (centi)

10^-2

m (milli)

10^-3

u (micro)

10^-6

n (nano)

10^-9

p (pico)

10^-12

f (femto)

10^-15

a (atto)

10^-18

z (zepto)

10^-21

y (yocto)

10^-24


Information units "bit" and "byte" may also be prefixed by one of the following IEC 60027-2 / IEEE 1541 prefixes:

ki kibi 1024

Mi mebi 1048576

Gi gibi 1073741824

Ti tebi 1099511627776

Pi pebi 1125899906842620

Ei exbi 1152921504606850000

Zi zebi 1180591620717410000000

Yi yobi 1208925819614630000000000

note

The functions whose names end with _ADD or _EXCEL2003 return the same results as the corresponding Microsoft Excel 2003 functions without the suffix. Use the functions without suffix to get results based on international standards.


Syntax

CONVERT(Number; "FromUnit"; "ToUnit")

Number рақам.

FromUnit is the unit from which conversion is taking place.

ToUnit is the unit to which conversion is taking place. Both units must be of the same type.

Example

=CONVERT(10;"HP";"PS") returns, rounded to two decimal places, 10.14. 10 HP equal 10.14 PS.

=CONVERT(10;"km";"mi") returns, rounded to two decimal places, 6.21. 10 kilometers equal 6.21 miles. The k is the permitted prefix character for the factor 10^3.

COMPLEX

The result is a complex number which is returned from a real coefficient and an imaginary coefficient.

Syntax

COMPLEX(RealNum; INum [; Suffix])

RealNum is the real coefficient of the complex number.

INum is the imaginary coefficient of the complex number.

Suffix is a list of options, "i" or "j".

Example

VALUE("4321") натиҷа 4321.

IMPOWER

The result is the ComplexNumber raised to the power of Number.

Syntax

IMPOWER("ComplexNumber"; Number)

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Number is the exponent.

Example

DECIMAL("17";10) натиҷа 17.

IMARGUMENT

The result is the argument (the phi angle) of a complex number.

Syntax

IMARGUMENT("ComplexNumber")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

DECIMAL("17";10) натиҷа 17.

IMLOG2

The result is the binary logarithm of a complex number.

Syntax

IMLOG2("ComplexNumber")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

DECIMAL("17";10) натиҷа 17.

OCT2BIN

The result is the binary number for the octal number entered.

Syntax

OCT2BIN(Number [; Places])

Number is the octal number. The number can have a maximum of 10 places. The most significant bit is the sign bit, the following bits return the value. Negative numbers are entered as two's complement.

Places is the number of places to be output.

Example

=OR(A;B) натиҷа ҲАҚҚОНӢ.

IMLOG10

The result is the common logarithm (to the base 10) of a complex number.

Syntax

IMLOG10("ComplexNumber")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

DECIMAL("17";10) натиҷа 17.

IMCONJUGATE

The result is the conjugated complex complement to a complex number.

Syntax

IMCONJUGATE("ComplexNumber")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

DECIMAL("17";10) натиҷа 17.

OCT2DEC

The result is the decimal number for the octal number entered.

Syntax

OCT2DEC(Number)

Number is the octal number. The number can have a maximum of 10 places. The most significant bit is the sign bit, the following bits return the value. Negative numbers are entered as two's complement.

Example

=OR(A;B) натиҷа ҲАҚҚОНӢ.

IMDIV

The result is the division of two complex numbers.

Syntax

IMDIV("Numerator"; "Denominator")

Numerator, Denominator are complex numbers that are entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

=IMDIV("-238+240i";"10+24i") returns 5+12i.

IMAGINARY

The result is the imaginary coefficient of a complex number.

Syntax

IMAGINARY("ComplexNumber")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

VALUE("4321") натиҷа 4321.

ҲОСИЛ

The result is the product of a set of complex numbers.

Syntax

IMPRODUCT(Complex 1 [; Complex 2 [; … [; Complex 255]]])

Complex 1, Complex 2, … ,Complex 255 are complex numbers, references to cells or to cell ranges of complex numbers. Complex numbers are entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

DECIMAL("17";10) натиҷа 17.

IMREAL

The result is the real coefficient of a complex number.

Syntax

IMREAL("ComplexNumber")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

DECIMAL("17";10) натиҷа 17.

IMSQRT

The result is the square root of a complex number.

Syntax

IMSQRT("ComplexNumber")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

ARABIC("MXIV") натиҷа 1014

IMSUB

The result is the subtraction of two complex numbers.

Syntax

IMSUB("ComplexNumber1"; "ComplexNumber2")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

DECIMAL("17";10) натиҷа 17.

IMSUM

The result is the sum of a set of complex numbers.

Syntax

IMSUM(Complex 1 [; Complex 2 [; … [; Complex 255]]])

Complex 1, Complex 2, … ,Complex 255 are complex numbers, references to cells or to cell ranges of complex numbers. Complex numbers are entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

DECIMAL("17";10) натиҷа 17.

IMLN

Логарифми натуралии e-и (2.71828182845904) рақамро медиҳад.

Syntax

IMLN("ComplexNumber")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

DECIMAL("17";10) натиҷа 17.

FACTDOUBLE

Факториали рақамро бармегардонад.

Syntax

FACTDOUBLE(Number)

Returns Number !!, the double factorial of Number, where Number is an integer greater than or equal to zero.

For even numbers FACTDOUBLE(n) returns:

2*4*6*8* ... *n

For odd numbers FACTDOUBLE(n) returns:

1*3*5*7* ... *n

FACTDOUBLE(0) returns 1 by definition.

Example

FALSE() натиҷа FALSE

FALSE() натиҷа FALSE

NOT(FALSE()) натиҷа TRUE

IMEXP

е-ро ба дараҷаи рақам мебарорад.

Syntax

IMEXP("ComplexNumber")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

DECIMAL("17";10) натиҷа 17.

Please support us!