Add-in Functions, List of Analysis Functions Part Two

note

The Add-in functions are supplied by the UNO com.sun.star.sheet.addin.Analysis service.


To access this command...

Insert - Function - Category Add-In


IMABS

The result is the absolute value of a complex number.

Syntax

Pjesa imagjinare

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

Hyrja e karaktereve alfanumerike

IMCOS

Returns the cosine of a complex number.

IMCOSH

Returns the hyperbolic cosine of a complex number.

IMCOT

Returns the cotangent of a complex number.

IMCSC

Returns the cosecant of a complex number.

IMCSCH

Returns the hyperbolic cosecant of a complex number.

IMSEC

Returns the secant of a complex number.

IMSECH

Returns the hyperbolic secant of a complex number.

IMSIN

Returns the sine of a complex number.

IMSINH

Returns the hyperbolic sine of a complex number.

IMTAN

Returns the tangent of a complex number.

Kthen vitin e një vlere të datës si një numër të plotë.

OCT2HEX

The result is the hexadecimal number for the octal number entered.

Syntax

OCT2HEX(Number [; Places])

Number is the octal number. The number can have a maximum of 10 places. The most significant bit is the sign bit, the following bits return the value. Negative numbers are entered as two's complement.

Numri i vendeve deri në të cilin numri do të cungohet.

Example

Hyrja e karaktereve alfanumerike

CONVERT

Converts a value from one unit of measure to the corresponding value in another unit of measure. Enter the units of measures directly as text in quotation marks or as a reference. If you enter the units of measure in cells, they must correspond exactly with the following list which is case sensitive: For example, in order to enter a lower case l (for liter) in a cell, enter the apostrophe ' immediately followed by l.

Veti

Units

Peshë

g, sg, lbm, u, ozm, stone, ton, grain, pweight, hweight, shweight, brton

Gjatësi

m, mi, Nmi, in, ft, yd, ang, Pica, ell, parsec, lightyear, survey_mi

Koha

yr, day, hr, mn, sec, s

Pressure

Pa, atm, at, mmHg, Torr, psi

Force

N, dyn, dy, lbf, pond

Energy

J, e, c, cal, eV, ev, HPh, Wh, wh, flb, BTU, btu

Fuqi

W, w, HP, PS

Emri i fushës

T, ga

Temperature

C, F, K, kel, Reau, Rank

Volumi

l, L, lt, tsp, tbs, oz, cup, pt, us_pt, qt, gal, m3, mi3, Nmi3, in3, ft3, yd3, ang3, Pica3, barrel, bushel, regton, Schooner, Middy, Glass

Hapësira

m2, mi2, Nmi2, in2, ft2, yd2, ang2, Pica2, Morgen, ar, acre, ha

Shpejtësia e lavjerrësit

m/s, m/sec, m/h, mph, kn, admkn

Informacion

bit, byte


Units of measure in bold can be preceded by a prefix character from the following list:

Prefix

Multiplier

Y (yotta)

10^24

Z (zetta)

10^21

E (exa)

10^18

P (peta)

10^15

T (tera)

10^12

G (giga)

10^9

M (mega)

10^6

k (kilo)

10^3

h (hecto)

10^2

e (deca)

10^1

d (deci)

10^-1

c (centi)

10^-2

m (milli)

10^-3

u (micro)

10^-6

n (nano)

10^-9

p (pico)

10^-12

f (femto)

10^-15

a (atto)

10^-18

z (zepto)

10^-21

y (yocto)

10^-24


Information units "bit" and "byte" may also be prefixed by one of the following IEC 60027-2 / IEEE 1541 prefixes:

ki kibi 1024

Mi mebi 1048576

Gi gibi 1073741824

Ti tebi 1099511627776

Pi pebi 1125899906842620

Ei exbi 1152921504606850000

Zi zebi 1180591620717410000000

Yi yobi 1208925819614630000000000

note

The functions whose names end with _ADD or _EXCEL2003 return the same results as the corresponding Microsoft Excel 2003 functions without the suffix. Use the functions without suffix to get results based on international standards.


Syntax

CONVERT(Number; "FromUnit"; "ToUnit")

Vlera që do të transformohet prapa.

FromUnit is the unit from which conversion is taking place.

ToUnit is the unit to which conversion is taking place. Both units must be of the same type.

Example

=CONVERT(10;"HP";"PS") returns, rounded to two decimal places, 10.14. 10 HP equal 10.14 PS.

=CONVERT(10;"km";"mi") returns, rounded to two decimal places, 6.21. 10 kilometers equal 6.21 miles. The k is the permitted prefix character for the factor 10^3.

FACTDOUBLE

Returns the double factorial of a number.

Syntax

Numri i faqes

Returns Number !!, the double factorial of Number, where Number is an integer greater than or equal to zero.

For even numbers FACTDOUBLE(n) returns:

2*4*6*8* ... *n

For odd numbers FACTDOUBLE(n) returns:

1*3*5*7* ... *n

FACTDOUBLE(0) returns 1 by definition.

Example

Hyrja e karaktereve alfanumerike

Hyrja e karaktereve alfanumerike

Hyrja e karaktereve alfanumerike

COMPLEX

The result is a complex number which is returned from a real coefficient and an imaginary coefficient.

Syntax

COMPLEX(RealNum; INum [; Suffix])

RealNum is the real coefficient of the complex number.

INum is the imaginary coefficient of the complex number.

Suffix is a list of options, "i" or "j".

Example

Hyrja e karaktereve alfanumerike

IMPOWER

The result is the ComplexNumber raised to the power of Number.

Syntax

Zona e numrit të sllajdit

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Number is the exponent.

Example

Hyrja e karaktereve alfanumerike

IMARGUMENT

The result is the argument (the phi angle) of a complex number.

Syntax

Pjesa imagjinare

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

Hyrja e karaktereve alfanumerike

IMLOG2

The result is the binary logarithm of a complex number.

Syntax

Pjesa imagjinare

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

=IMLOG2("1+j") returns 0.50+1.13j (rounded).

Kthen vitin e një vlere të datës si një numër të plotë.

OCT2BIN

The result is the binary number for the octal number entered.

Syntax

OCT2BIN(Number [; Places])

Number is the octal number. The number can have a maximum of 10 places. The most significant bit is the sign bit, the following bits return the value. Negative numbers are entered as two's complement.

Numri i vendeve deri në të cilin numri do të cungohet.

Example

Hyrja e karaktereve alfanumerike

IMLOG10

The result is the common logarithm (to the base 10) of a complex number.

Syntax

Pjesa imagjinare

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

=IMLOG10("1+j") returns 0.15+0.34j (rounded).

IMCONJUGATE

The result is the conjugated complex complement to a complex number.

Syntax

Pjesa imagjinare

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

Hyrja e karaktereve alfanumerike

Kthen vitin e një vlere të datës si një numër të plotë.

OCT2DEC

The result is the decimal number for the octal number entered.

Syntax

OCT2DEC(Number)

Number is the octal number. The number can have a maximum of 10 places. The most significant bit is the sign bit, the following bits return the value. Negative numbers are entered as two's complement.

Example

Hyrja e karaktereve alfanumerike

IMDIV

The result is the division of two complex numbers.

Syntax

IMDIV("Numerator"; "Denominator")

Numerator, Denominator are complex numbers that are entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

=IMDIV("-238+240i";"10+24i") returns 5+12i.

IMAGINARY

The result is the imaginary coefficient of a complex number.

Syntax

Pjesa imagjinare

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

Hyrja e karaktereve alfanumerike

IMLN

The result is the natural logarithm (to the base e) of a complex number. The constant e has a value of approximately 2.71828182845904.

Syntax

Pjesa imagjinare

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

=IMLN("1+j") returns 0.35+0.79j (rounded).

IMEXP

The result is the power of e and the complex number. The constant e has a value of approximately 2.71828182845904.

Syntax

Pjesa imagjinare

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

=IMEXP("1+j") returns 1.47+2.29j (rounded).

SUMPRODUCT

The result is the product of a set of complex numbers.

Syntax

IMPRODUCT(Complex 1 [; Complex 2 [; … [; Complex 255]]])

Complex 1, Complex 2, … ,Complex 255 are complex numbers, references to cells or to cell ranges of complex numbers. Complex numbers are entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

Hyrja e karaktereve alfanumerike

IMREAL

The result is the real coefficient of a complex number.

Syntax

Pjesa imagjinare

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

Hyrja e karaktereve alfanumerike

IMSQRT

The result is the square root of a complex number.

Syntax

Pjesa imagjinare

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

Hyrja e karaktereve alfanumerike

IMSUB

The result is the subtraction of two complex numbers.

Syntax

IMSUB("ComplexNumber1"; "ComplexNumber2")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

Hyrja e karaktereve alfanumerike

IMSUM

The result is the sum of a set of complex numbers.

Syntax

IMSUM(Complex 1 [; Complex 2 [; … [; Complex 255]]])

Complex 1, Complex 2, … ,Complex 255 are complex numbers, references to cells or to cell ranges of complex numbers. Complex numbers are entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Example

Hyrja e karaktereve alfanumerike

Please support us!