Add-in Functions, List of Analysis Functions Part Two

note

The Add-in functions are supplied by the UNO com.sun.star.sheet.addin.Analysis service.


Por atingi ĉi tiun komandon...

Enmeti - Funkcion - Kategorio Aldonaĵo


IMABS

La rezulto estas la absoluta valoro de kompleksa numero.

Sintakso

IMABS("ComplexNumber")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Ekzemplo

=IMABS("5+12j") liveras je 13.

IMKOS

Returns the cosine of a complex number.

IMKOSH

Returns the hyperbolic cosine of a complex number.

IMKOT

Returns the cotangent of a complex number.

IMKSK

Returns the cosecant of a complex number.

IMKSKH

Returns the hyperbolic cosecant of a complex number.

IMSEK

Returns the secant of a complex number.

IMSEKH

Returns the hyperbolic secant of a complex number.

IMSIN

Returns the sine of a complex number.

IMSINH

Returns the hyperbolic sine of a complex number.

IMTAN

Returns the tangent of a complex number.

CONVERT

Konvertas valoron el iu mezurunuo al ĝia valoro en alia mezurunuo. Enigu la mezurunuon kiel tekston en citiloj aŭ kiel referencon. Se vi enigas la mezurunuojn en ĉeloj, ili devas korespondi precize al la sekva listo, kiu estas usklecodistinga: ekzemple, por enigi minusklan l (por litro) en ĉelo, tajpu la apostrofon ' kaj tuj l.

Atributo

Unuo

Pezo

g, sg, lbm, u, ozm, stone, ton, grain, pweight, hweight, shweight, brton

longo

m, mi, Nmi, in, ft, yd, ang, Pica, ell, parsec, lightyear, survey_mi

Horo

yr, day, hr, mn, sec, s

Premo

Pa, atm, at, mmHg, Torr, psi

Forto

N, dyn, dy, lbf, pond

Energio

J, e, c, cal, eV, ev, HPh, Wh, wh, flb, BTU, btu

Potencigi

W, w, HP, PS

Kampa forteco

T, ga

Temperaturo

C, F, K, kel, Reau, Rank

Volumo

l, L, lt, tsp, tbs, oz, cup, pt, us_pt, qt, gal, m3, mi3, Nmi3, in3, ft3, yd3, ang3, Pica3, barrel, bushel, regton, Schooner, Middy, Glass

Areo

m2, mi2, Nmi2, in2, ft2, yd2, ang2, Pica2, Morgen, ar, acre, ha

Rapideco

m/s, m/sec, m/h, mph, kn, admkn

Informo

bit, byte


Units of measure in bold can be preceded by a prefix character from the following list:

Prefix

Multiplier

Y (yotta)

10^24

Z (zetta)

10^21

E (exa)

10^18

P (peta)

10^15

T (tera)

10^12

G (giga)

10^9

M (mega)

10^6

k (kilo)

10^3

h (hecto)

10^2

e (deca)

10^1

d (deci)

10^-1

c (centi)

10^-2

m (milli)

10^-3

u (micro)

10^-6

n (nano)

10^-9

p (pico)

10^-12

f (femto)

10^-15

a (atto)

10^-18

z (zepto)

10^-21

y (yocto)

10^-24


Information units "bit" and "byte" may also be prefixed by one of the following IEC 60027-2 / IEEE 1541 prefixes:

ki kibi 1024

Mi mebi 1048576

Gi gibi 1073741824

Ti tebi 1099511627776

Pi pebi 1125899906842620

Ei exbi 1152921504606850000

Zi zebi 1180591620717410000000

Yi yobi 1208925819614630000000000

note

The functions whose names end with _ADD or _EXCEL2003 return the same results as the corresponding Microsoft Excel 2003 functions without the suffix. Use the functions without suffix to get results based on international standards.


Sintakso

CONVERT(Number; "FromUnit"; "ToUnit")

Numero estas la numero formatota.

FromUnit is the unit from which conversion is taking place.

ToUnit is the unit to which conversion is taking place. Both units must be of the same type.

Ekzemplo

=CONVERT(10;"HP";"PS") returns, rounded to two decimal places, 10.14. 10 HP equal 10.14 PS.

=CONVERT(10;"km";"mi") returns, rounded to two decimal places, 6.21. 10 kilometers equal 6.21 miles. The k is the permitted prefix character for the factor 10^3.

KOMPLEKSA

La rezulto estas kompleksa numero kiu devenas de reela koeficiento kaj imaginara koeficiento.

Sintakso

COMPLEX(RealNum; INum [; Suffix])

RealNum is the real coefficient of the complex number.

INum is the imaginary coefficient of the complex number.

Suffix is a list of options, "i" or "j".

Ekzemplo

=IMRAD("3+4i") liveras je 2+1i.

IMARGUMENTO

La rezulto estas la argumento (la angulo fi) de kompleksa numero.

Sintakso

IMARGUMENT("ComplexNumber")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Ekzemplo

=IMARGUMENTO("3+4j") liveras je 0,927295.

IMLOG10

La rezulto estas la dekbaza logaritmo (al la bazo 10) de kompleksa numero.

Sintakso

IMLOG10("ComplexNumber")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Ekzemplo

=IMLOG10("1+j") liveras je 0,15+0,34j (rondigita).

BAZ8AL16

La rezulto estas la deksesuma nombro por la donita okuma nombro.

Sintakso

OCT2HEX(Number [; Places])

Number is the octal number. The number can have a maximum of 10 places. The most significant bit is the sign bit, the following bits return the value. Negative numbers are entered as two's complement.

Places is the number of places to be output.

Ekzemplo

=BAZ8AL16(144;4) liveras je 0064.

BAZ8AL10

La rezulto estas la dekuma nombro por la donita okuma nombro.

Sintakso

BAZ8AL10(Nombro)

Number is the octal number. The number can have a maximum of 10 places. The most significant bit is the sign bit, the following bits return the value. Negative numbers are entered as two's complement.

Ekzemplo

=BAZ8AL10(144) liveras je 100.

IMSUB

La rezulto estas la diferenco inter du kompleksaj numeroj.

Sintakso

IMSUB("ComplexNumber1"; "ComplexNumber2")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Ekzemplo

=IMSUB("13+4j";"5+3j") liveras je 8+j.

IMDIV

La rezulto estas la divido de du kompleksaj numeroj.

Sintakso

IMDIV("Numerator"; "Denominator")

Numerator, Denominator are complex numbers that are entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Ekzemplo

=IMDIV("-238+240i";"10+24i") liveras je 5+12i.

IMLOG2

La rezulto estas la dubaza logaritmo de kompleksa numero.

Sintakso

IMLOG2("ComplexNumber")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Ekzemplo

=IMLOG2("1+j") liveras je 0,50+1,13j (rondigita).

BAZ8AL2

La rezulto estas la duuma nombro por la donita okuma nombro.

Sintakso

OCT2BIN(Number [; Places])

Number is the octal number. The number can have a maximum of 10 places. The most significant bit is the sign bit, the following bits return the value. Negative numbers are entered as two's complement.

Places is the number of places to be output.

Ekzemplo

=BAZ8AL2(3;3) liveras je 011.

IMAGINARA

La rezulto estas la imaginara koeficiento de kompleksa numero.

Sintakso

IMAGINARY("ComplexNumber")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Ekzemplo

=IMAGINARA("4+3j") liveras je 3.

IMKONJUG

La rezulto estas la konjugita kompleksa komplemento al kompleksa numero.

Sintakso

IMCONJUGATE("ComplexNumber")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Ekzemplo

=IMKONJUG("1+j") liveras je 1-j.

IMRAD

La rezulto estas la kvadrata radiko de kompleksa numero.

Sintakso

IMSQRT("ComplexNumber")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Ekzemplo

=IMRAD("3+4i") liveras je 2+1i.

IMLN

La rezulto estas la natura logaritmo (al la bazo e) de kompleksa numero. La konstanto e havas valoron proksimume 2,71828182845904.

Sintakso

IMLN("ComplexNumber")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Ekzemplo

=IMLN("1+j") liveras je 0,35+0,79j (rondigita).

IMEXP

La rezulto estas la potenco de e kaj la kompleksa numero. La konstanto e havas valoron proksimume 2,71828182845904.

Sintakso

IMEXP("ComplexNumber")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Ekzemplo

=IMEXP("1+j") liveras je 1.47+2.29j (rondigita).

IMREEL

La rezulto estas la reela koeficiento de kompleksa numero.

Sintakso

IMREAL("ComplexNumber")

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Ekzemplo

=IMREEL("1+3j") liveras je 1.

FAKTDUOBL

Liveras la duoblan faktorialon de nombro.

Sintakso

FAKTDUOBL(Nombro)

Returns Number !!, the double factorial of Number, where Number is an integer greater than or equal to zero.

Por paraj nombroj FAKTDUOBL(n) liveras je:

2*4*6*8* ... *n

Por malparaj nombroj FAKTDUOBL(n) liveras je:

1*3*5*7* ... *n

FAKDUOBL(0) liveras je 1 laŭ difino.

Ekzemplo

=FAKTDUOBL(6) liveras je 48.

=FAKTDUOBL(6) liveras je 48.

=FAKTDUOBL(6) liveras je 48.

IMPOT

The result is the ComplexNumber raised to the power of Number.

Sintakso

IMPOWER("ComplexNumber"; Number)

ComplexNumber is a complex number that is entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Number is the exponent.

Ekzemplo

=IMPOT("2+3i";2) liveras je -5+12i.

IMPRODUTO

The result is the product of a set of complex numbers.

Sintakso

IMPRODUCT(Complex 1 [; Complex 2 [; … [; Complex 255]]])

Complex 1, Complex 2, … ,Complex 255 are complex numbers, references to cells or to cell ranges of complex numbers. Complex numbers are entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Ekzemplo

=IMPRODUTO("3+4j";"5-3j") liveras je 27+11j.

IMSUM

The result is the sum of a set of complex numbers.

Sintakso

IMSUM(Complex 1 [; Complex 2 [; … [; Complex 255]]])

Complex 1, Complex 2, … ,Complex 255 are complex numbers, references to cells or to cell ranges of complex numbers. Complex numbers are entered in the form "x+yi" or "x+yj".

Ekzemplo

=IMSUM("13+4j";"5+3j") liveras je 18+7j.

Bonvolu subteni nin!